Wednesday, January 14, 2009

Small Gathering

Met up with Bryan and RG the next day. This Lim Swee Kuan damn hard to date 1. So hardly, wait until got Miss Justine came from JB to meet up, only he willing to show face@.@~

Lunch first. At somewhere at SS2 recommended by Mr Lim Swee Kuan.

Tomyam Seafood Mee

Curry Seafood Mee

As usual, we went to Secret Recipe. SR seems is our ALWAYS place for meet up. Haha.







Chitchatting and of course take photos!:D


Me and them

Mr Lim Swee Kuan

Reach Boy = Rich Boy?=))

YEAH I like this so much!:*

Although dunno when is the next time, but I seriously like this kind of gathering. As long I know, we not forgetting each other.

OMG why I getting emotional?@.@~


-ritchie- said...

woo.. the seafood curry and tom yam look nice.. but too bad u only know is somewhere.. hehe..

Justine said...

omg..when i become shorter than bryan n lrg?@@~

Rileen Aya said...

seafood meeeee!! =D my favvvvvvv

黑妞的妈 said...

omg...RG's leg (last pic)!!