Tuesday, March 31, 2009

New York Deli

The food there is just so-so, I just appreciate the times we meet up:)


Thanks Connie Dear:D

Tuesday, March 24, 2009

Just can't stop

I just can't stop buying all these damnnnnn cutieeeeeeeeee suit when I saw that! Ok I guess Jeen Yng's drawer will be full with my collection:p

I wonder why I just addict in buying clothes not other things like toys or bla bla bla

Monday, March 23, 2009


I just.............
damn crazy.............
with masksssssssssssssssssssssssssssssss!!

I want sui dang dang!:D

Saturday, March 21, 2009

Happy Birthday Dear Mummy!

Ok I know this post got a bit of outdate because my mum's birthday actually on 7th of March. HAHA

Anyway I'm so happy I get to celebrate for her this year! Coz previously it's just like I not able to back JB to celebrate for her always:(

Yeap so I bought her a special cake from Q Jelly!

She's manggo and longan lover that's why I got this for her:D

Make a wish. (Ok the way she make wish is kinda 'special')

And cut it!

Old couple already still paiseh for take photo?! I wont believe:p

The beautiful ever hand!:D Our love pressie for her! She love it so much:)

The photo of the day! Hoho

Friday, March 20, 2009


The so-called the most favourite meatball of ConnieVooiDear.HAHA

Thursday, March 19, 2009

Happy 1 Month!

Happy 1 Month Birth my dear Jeen Yng!!

Ooh it should be belated..Sorry I din get u any presie as I already ALWAYS buy u many things without care about whether it's your birthday or not! HAHA

Because of my coughing your dear mum dun want bring u come visit me, so I will try my best to recover as soon as possible:D


Saturday, March 14, 2009


Did I wrote about this topic before? Seems I done it. I seems getting worse and worse lately.

Don't know what kind of worse should it been describe. I just can't find my aim. I just can't get what I want. I just can't go where I want to. I just can't talk what I want to. Everything just not what I want but it just happen and happen, again and again.

What for I living now? Not even a target I want to achieve or whatever. I seems just pass my day like that without any motivation, any pressure.

Oh ya maybe I got pressure. The pressure come from I don't know what I really want.

Maybe I just need some refreshment?!

Help me out!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


My cough seems non-stop. Seems it's because I keep eating spicy and fried food. *PIAK*

Friday, March 13, 2009

First staff purchase.

Emporio Armani 09548RNGJS. My first staff purchase with below over half of the retail selling price. Well, I never bought branded sunglasses before but this time I just feel I have to own it. Maybe it's because.. This is the FIRST ever staff benefit I got. So I want fully utilize it.

Another one coming on end of this month. I not really intend to buy anything so I 'borrow' this op to dear's bf. Rayban Aviator? Hmm..

Another colleague's bf want to get that too. Nice ke?

Tuesday, March 10, 2009


It's not my fault for being such stupid in recognize road!

It's not I want to be directing in wrong way!

I hate to being blamed on this!

What else can I do rather than keeping myself away?

I think taxi driver will be my best friend~


Friday, March 6, 2009

My dear nephew

There is a good news! Ok la I know it happened two weeks ago but I still want to say here...

I GOT NEPHEW ALREADY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

And seriously he damn cute. Although I not really like child but I love him! Really~

But I rarely see him awake coz he KEEP SLEEPING!! I kacau him till I also tired already he also dun want wake up...Arrrrggghhhhh

Here are some of his waken photo

So cute!

After that......


She found me kacau-ing him!


Ok sleep back again

U know this is only his BOUNCER not the cot ler...Damn big=.=lll

Blek *Close Up*

P/S: My parents coming on KL tomorrow!! I going to celebrate my mum's together with her! So excited and I really can't wait for their arrival! Yippie!:D

Wednesday, March 4, 2009

Just some craps.

Ok I just want crapping something here.


I finish the book 'Where Rainbow End' by Cecelia Ahern! Seriously I love this book sooooooooooo much!!!

I just wish I got some best friends like Alex even though he's a guy not girl. *dreaming*


I feel this week is seriously hard to pass on. Coz I just so looking forward for this weekend coz my dear daddy and dear mummy is coming KL! And Saturday will be my mum's birthday! I can't believe I can celebrate together with her! And they going to stay for 3 days coz Monday will be public holiday!! So they going stay for 3 days!:D

I just wish to scream out loud for the blissfulness I felt right now and I really can't wait to see them! Been miss them soooooooooo much although they just came here 2 weeks ago:p

But this one will not be rush 1:)

Monday, March 2, 2009

Stop being so 机车!

Ok seriously I hate ppl being so 机车!
What for u being so calculative since we stay together?!
Is it so important that who go pay the electrical bill?
Is it so important that who clean the toilet but who didn't?
What for u always been so serious when talking?!
What for u keep thinking that u are what the f*** so liao bu qi?!
It's hard to be housemates for facing u everyday u know?!!!!!

Well I think my level of tolerance as I can tolerate YOU as housemate for this half year.

Well I'm proud of myself and pei-si u!

I don't f***ing care u read this or not because I know u won't since u not even online surfing net!

What a bored person you are..........